Washtenaw Sportsmans Club

Legend

IA=Indoor Archery CO1 = Corridor RR = Rifle Range ST = Skeet/Trap MR = Meeting Room
PR1 = E. Pistol Range PR2 = W. Pistol Range CR1 = Lg. Class Room OA = Outdoor Archery BP = Blk. Powder Range
Calendar Corrections should contact Roger Tassell at programs@ wsclub.org
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
August 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27  Week 31
10:00 AM
PR1 - Plate Shoot
RR Varminter Biathlon Match 10:AM to 5:00 PM
11:00 AM
Skeet & Trap 11AM-3PM
28
10:00 AM
PR1 - Hand Gun Silhouettte Members & Guests Only
3:00 PM
PR-2 Pistol & Rifle Training
29
10:00 AM
PR2 - Novelty Shooters
3:00 PM
Skeet & Trap - 3PM Till Close
30
10:00 AM
RR - 300 - 600 Practice High Power 10AM -8 PM
4:00 PM
Outdoor 3-D League
31
5:00 PM
PR1 - Plate Shoot
1
2
8:00 AM
Hunter Saafety
10:00 AM
PR2 -Junior Rifle
Range Orientation
RR 22 Bench Rest Match
1:00 PM
PR2- Junior Pistol
Skeet & Trap - Junior Shotgun
2:00 PM
RR - Junior Rifle - Long Range 22 Rifle Practice
3  Week 32
10:00 AM
PR1 - Plate Shoot
RR - Long Range Prone Match 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
11:00 AM
Skeet & Trap 11AM-3PM
12:00 PM
Pistol Range Orientation
4
10:00 AM
PR1 - Hand Gun Silhouettte Members & Guests Only
3:00 PM
PR-2 Pistol & Rifle Training
5
10:00 AM
PR2 - Novelty Shooters
3:00 PM
Skeet & Trap - 3PM Till Close
6
1:00 PM
RR - 300 - 600 Practice High Power 1-8 PM
5:00 PM
PR-1 22 Rimfire Rifle Silhouette Practice
7
5:00 PM
PR1 - Plate Shoot
PR2 - Lead Mining
7:00 PM
CO1 Archery Committee Meeting
8:00 PM
MR-General Meeting
8
9
9:00 AM
Archery Range Orienation
10:00 AM
PR2 -Junior Rifle
RR - Cross Course Match
1:00 PM
PR2- Junior Pistol
Skeet & Trap - Junior Shotgun
10  Week 33
9:00 AM
PR-1 22 Rimfire Rifle Silhouette Match
11:00 AM
Skeet & Trap 11AM-3PM
11
10:00 AM
PR1 - Hand Gun Silhouettte Members & Guests Only
RR - Long Range Pistol
3:00 PM
PR-2 Pistol & Rifle Training
12
10:00 AM
PR2 - Novelty Shooters
3:00 PM
Skeet & Trap - 3PM Till Close
13
1:00 PM
RR - 300 - 600 Practice High Power 1-8 PM
14
15
16
9:00 AM
CR & PR1 - PPT First Steps
10:00 AM
PR2 -Junior Rifle
1:00 PM
PR2- Junior Pistol
Skeet & Trap - Junior Shotgun
17  Week 34
8:30 AM
OA - 3-D Fun Shoot
10:00 AM
PR1 - Plate Shoot
BP - Woods Walk
11:00 AM
Skeet & Trap 11AM-3PM
18
10:00 AM
PR1 - Hand Gun Silhouettte Members & Guests Only
3:00 PM
PR-2 Pistol & Rifle Training
19
10:00 AM
PR2 - Novelty Shooters
3:00 PM
Skeet & Trap - 3PM Till Close
20
1:00 PM
RR - 300 - 600 Practice High Power 1-8 PM
5:00 PM
Outdoor Broad Head League - 5PM till Dark
21
10:00 AM
RR - Cast Bullet Match
5:00 PM
PR1 - 2 Gun Shoot Members Only
8:00 PM
MR-Board Meeting
22
23
8:00 AM
CR & PR1 - PPT
9:00 AM
Archery Range Orienation
10:00 AM
PR2 -Junior Rifle
ST - Muzzleloading Skeet
1:00 PM
PR2- Junior Pistol
Skeet & Trap - Junior Shotgun
2:00 PM
RR - 22 Rimfire Prone Match
24  Week 35
10:00 AM
PR1 - Plate Shoot
RR-High Power 3 x 600 yard Match
11:00 AM
Skeet & Trap 11AM-3PM
25
10:00 AM
PR1 - Hand Gun Silhouettte Members & Guests Only
3:00 PM
PR-2 Pistol & Rifle Training
26
10:00 AM
PR2 - Novelty Shooters
3:00 PM
Skeet & Trap - 3PM Till Close
27
10:00 AM
RR - 300 - 600 Practice High Power 10AM -8 PM
5:00 PM
Outdoor Broad Head League - 5PM till Dark
28
29
30
31  Week 36
10:00 AM
PR1 - Plate Shoot - Cancelled
RR Varminter Biathlon Match 10:AM to 5:00 PM
11:00 AM
Skeet & Trap 11AM-3PM
1
Labor Day
10:00 AM
PR1 - Hand Gun Silhouettte Members & Guests Only
3:00 PM
PR-2 Pistol & Rifle Training
2
10:00 AM
PR2 - Novelty Shooters
3:00 PM
Skeet & Trap - 3PM Till Close
3
1:00 PM
RR - 300 - 600 Practice High Power 1-8 PM
5:00 PM
Outdoor Broad Head League - 5PM till Dark
4
5:00 PM
PR1 - Plate Shoot
7:00 PM
CO1 Archery Committee Meeting
8:00 PM
MR-General Meeting
5
5:00 PM
MR - Hunter Safety
6
9:00 AM
MR - Hunter Safety
10:00 AM
PR2 -Junior Rifle
RR 22 Bench Rest Match
1:00 PM
Skeet & Trap - Junior Shotgun
2:00 PM
RR - Junior Rifle - Long Range 22 Rifle Practice